SC Clinical Trials and Research
- Health Sciences South Carolina Clinical Trials
- SCresearch.org: South Carolina Research Studies DirectoryDesigned to help people in South Carolina locate research studies in which to participate.
- South Carolina Clinical Trials (Clinical Trials Search.org)Find clinical trials by city in South Carolina.
- Palmetto Health Clinical Trials
- Greenville Hospital System UMC Research and Clinical Trials
- MUSC Clinical Trials and Research
- Spartanburg Medical Research (Research Center Profile)
- Spartanburg Regional Gibbs Cancer Center Trials & Research
- U.S. Dept. of Veterans Affairs Research Programs
- USC Arnold School of Public Health Office of Research
- S.C. College of Pharmacy Research
- USC College of Nursing Office of Research
Comments (0)
Clinical Trials Registries and Information
- ClinicalTrials.govA registry and results database of federally and privately supported clinical trials conducted in the U.S. and around the world. Gives information about a trial's purpose, who may participate, locations, and phone numbers.
- CenterWatchThe global source for clinical trials information: offering news, analysis, study grants, career opportunities, and trial listings to professionals and patients.
- ClinicalStudyResults.orgA repository for clinical study results in a reader-friendly, standardized format. This database serves to make clinical trial results for many marketed pharmaceuticals more transparent. Designed as a key tool to provide information to practicing physicians and their patients
- Current Controlled TrialsAllows users to search, register and share information about randomised controlled trials.
- HSRProj: Health Services Research Projects in ProgressInformation about ongoing health services research and public health projects. Hosted by the National Information Center on Health Services Research and Health Care Technology (NICHSR).
- ISRCTN RegisterA numeric system for the unique identification of randomised controlled trials worldwide. The ISRCTN Register also accepts registration of other forms of studies designed to assess the efficacy of health-care interventions.
- National Research Register (NRR) ArchiveThis archive is a searchable copy of the records that used to be held in the National Research Register (NRR) Projects Database. It was created using the final issue of the NRR published in October 2007, based on records collected up to September 2007. The archived database contains a comprehensive record of publicly-supported health research projects from early 2000 up to and including September 2007.
- EU Clinical Trials RegisterAllows users to search for information on clinical trials in European Union (EU) member states and the European Economic Area (EEA) and clinical trials which are conducted outside the EU/EEA if they form part of a paediatric investigation plan (PIP).
- PROSPERO: International Prospective Register of Systematic ReviewsAn international database of prospectively registered systematic reviews in health and social care. Hosted by the UK's National Institute for Health Research.
- NIH RePORTERPart of NIH's Research Portfolio Online Reporting Tools. Includes reports, data, and analyses of NIH research activities.
- UK Clinical Research Network: Portfolio DatabaseThe UKCRN Portfolio comprises four smaller portfolios of studies belonging to the four nations of the United Kingdom.
- International Clinical Trials Registry PlatformThis Clinical Trials Search Portal provides access to a central database containing the trial registration data sets provided by various international registries. Hosted by the World Health Organization.
- Clinical Trials Search.orgWorldwide clinical trials listings. Includes news and information. Browsable by condition, drug name, sponsor, and location.
USC School of Medicine Research & Clinical Trials
- University Specialty Clinics Clinical Trials and Research
- Dept. of Neurology Clinical Trials and Research (University Specialty Clinics)
- Dept. of Internal Medicine Current Projects
- Pharmacology, Physiology & Neuroscience Research Focus Groups
- Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology Research Overview
- Dept. of Family and Preventive Medicine Research
- Dept. of Neurosurgery Clinical Research
- Dept. of Obstetrics & Gynecology Research

Loading...
